507 W 21st St Covington, KY 41014
Peaselburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $97,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 W 21st St, Covington, KY 41014 and is currently estimated at $151,219, approximately $122 per square foot. 507 W 21st St is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Prince of Peace School, and Saint Augustine Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2022
Sold by
Circuit Court
Bought by
Asap Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
Quest Properties Llc
Bought by
Asap Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Hardy Homes Ltd
Bought by
Quest Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1998
Sold by
Volker Joseph C
Bought by
Hardoerfer Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,400
Interest Rate
9.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1997
Sold by
Hagedorn Michael
Bought by
Volker Joseph C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,900
Interest Rate
7.26%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asap Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Asap Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Quest Properties Llc | $18,000 | None Available | |
| Hardoerfer Gary | $48,000 | -- | |
| Volker Joseph C | $34,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Asap Properties Llc | $54,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quest Properties Llc | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hardoerfer Gary | $38,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Volker Joseph C | $27,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $292 | $22,000 | $5,000 | $17,000 |
| 2024 | $289 | $22,000 | $5,000 | $17,000 |
| 2023 | $293 | $22,000 | $5,000 | $17,000 |
| 2022 | $1,260 | $91,500 | $5,000 | $86,500 |
| 2021 | $882 | $54,000 | $5,000 | $49,000 |
| 2020 | $878 | $54,000 | $5,000 | $49,000 |
| 2019 | $887 | $54,000 | $5,000 | $49,000 |
| 2018 | $905 | $54,000 | $5,000 | $49,000 |
| 2017 | $917 | $54,000 | $8,000 | $46,000 |
| 2015 | $1,223 | $54,000 | $8,000 | $46,000 |
| 2014 | $1,206 | $54,000 | $8,000 | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map