Estimated Value: $671,121 - $712,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,910
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 W 3900 N, Ogden, UT 84414 and is currently estimated at $686,780, approximately $175 per square foot. 507 W 3900 N is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Lomond View School, Orion Junior High School, and Weber High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2014
Sold by
Geary Wayne Lyndell and Follett Dan B
Bought by
Hendrickson John F and Hendrickson Janean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,935
Outstanding Balance
$198,962
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$487,818
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1997
Sold by
Geary Charles W and Geary Colleen B
Bought by
Geary Charles W and Geary Colleen B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1996
Sold by
Pleasant View Heights Inc
Bought by
Geary Charles W and Geary Colleen R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendrickson John F | -- | Backman Title Services Ltd | |
| Geary Charles W | -- | -- | |
| Geary Charles W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hendrickson John F | $260,935 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,291 | $672,773 | $190,065 | $482,708 |
| 2024 | $4,146 | $363,549 | $104,535 | $259,014 |
| 2023 | $3,672 | $321,750 | $104,501 | $217,249 |
| 2022 | $3,660 | $328,900 | $101,751 | $227,149 |
| 2021 | $3,102 | $469,000 | $105,002 | $363,998 |
| 2020 | $2,899 | $404,000 | $85,023 | $318,977 |
| 2019 | $2,822 | $375,000 | $76,949 | $298,051 |
| 2018 | $2,705 | $344,000 | $76,949 | $267,051 |
| 2017 | $2,345 | $277,958 | $76,949 | $201,009 |
| 2016 | $2,357 | $153,089 | $35,018 | $118,071 |
| 2015 | $2,372 | $153,089 | $35,018 | $118,071 |
| 2014 | $2,377 | $151,108 | $35,018 | $116,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map