507 Wilson Ave Bakersfield, CA 93308
Estimated Value: $215,615 - $230,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
830
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Wilson Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308 and is currently estimated at $223,654, approximately $269 per square foot. 507 Wilson Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Wingland Elementary School, Standard Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2024
Sold by
Trust and Grigg Randall
Bought by
Randy And Angene Grigg 2008 Revocable Trust and Grigg
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2000
Sold by
Poe Rev Living Trust and Gary M
Bought by
Agri Fund Inc and Trust #507
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randy And Angene Grigg 2008 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Agri Fund Inc | $57,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Agri Fund Inc | $27,000 | |
| Closed | Agri Fund Inc | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,075 | $85,865 | $22,590 | $63,275 |
| 2024 | $1,935 | $84,183 | $22,148 | $62,035 |
| 2023 | $1,935 | $82,533 | $21,714 | $60,819 |
| 2022 | $1,855 | $80,916 | $21,289 | $59,627 |
| 2021 | $1,763 | $79,330 | $20,872 | $58,458 |
| 2020 | $1,687 | $78,517 | $20,658 | $57,859 |
| 2019 | $1,665 | $78,517 | $20,658 | $57,859 |
| 2018 | $1,605 | $75,469 | $19,856 | $55,613 |
| 2017 | $1,589 | $73,990 | $19,467 | $54,523 |
| 2016 | $1,477 | $72,540 | $19,086 | $53,454 |
| 2015 | $1,457 | $71,452 | $18,800 | $52,652 |
| 2014 | $1,427 | $70,053 | $18,432 | $51,621 |
Source: Public Records
Map