5070 Bonton Rd Minster, OH 45865
Estimated Value: $494,509 - $625,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,116
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5070 Bonton Rd, Minster, OH 45865 and is currently estimated at $539,170, approximately $254 per square foot. 5070 Bonton Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Minster Elementary School, Minster Junior/Senior High School, and St Augustine Religious School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2018
Sold by
Sturwold John B and Sturwold Marlene A
Bought by
Shuler Priscilla A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,586
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$426,584
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shuler Priscilla A | $390,000 | C & C Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shuler Priscilla A | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,637 | $140,210 | $7,950 | $132,260 |
| 2024 | $4,637 | $140,210 | $7,950 | $132,260 |
| 2023 | $4,690 | $140,210 | $7,950 | $132,260 |
| 2022 | $3,572 | $103,670 | $6,460 | $97,210 |
| 2021 | $3,686 | $103,670 | $6,460 | $97,210 |
| 2020 | $3,757 | $103,670 | $6,460 | $97,210 |
| 2019 | $3,194 | $87,830 | $5,370 | $82,460 |
| 2018 | $3,006 | $87,830 | $5,370 | $82,460 |
| 2017 | $3,006 | $87,830 | $5,370 | $82,460 |
| 2016 | $2,708 | $78,570 | $4,470 | $74,100 |
| 2015 | $2,654 | $79,160 | $4,470 | $74,690 |
| 2014 | $2,654 | $79,160 | $4,470 | $74,690 |
| 2013 | $2,729 | $75,910 | $4,470 | $71,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map