NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $973,000 - $1,158,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,800 Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 5070 Rahlves Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546 and is currently estimated at $1,076,536, approximately $598 per square foot. 5070 Rahlves Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Vannoy Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Canyon Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2017
Sold by
Camara Kevin R and Camara Robert G
Bought by
Outzen Jeffrey K and Outzen Lindsey B
Current Estimated Value
$1,076,536

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$636,150
Outstanding Balance
$531,364
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$545,172

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2011
Sold by
Camara Kevin R and Camara Robert G
Bought by
Camara Kevin R and Camara Robert G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$211,875
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2008
Sold by
Camara Kevin and Camara Robert G
Bought by
Camara Kevin and Camara Robert G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2006
Sold by
Camara Kevin
Bought by
Camara Kevin and Camara Robert G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2001
Sold by
Camara Robert G
Bought by
Camara Kevin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$163,000
Interest Rate
6.73%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 1999
Sold by
Camara Robert G
Bought by
Camara Robert G and Camara Kevin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.47%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Outzen Jeffrey K $725,000 North American Title Co Inc
Camara Kevin R -- Chicago Title Servicelink Di
Camara Kevin -- Commonwealth Land Title Co
Camara Robert G -- Commonwealth Land Title
Camara Kevin -- Commonwealth Land Title
Camara Kevin -- None Available
Camara Kevin $81,500 Fidelity National Title Co
Camara Robert G $80,000 American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Outzen Jeffrey K $636,150
Previous Owner Camara Kevin R $211,875
Previous Owner Camara Kevin $220,000
Previous Owner Camara Kevin $163,000
Previous Owner Camara Robert G $160,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,287 $817,911 $247,473 $577,438
2024 $10,287 $801,737 $242,621 $566,116
2023 $10,125 $792,881 $237,864 $555,017
2022 $9,932 $770,337 $233,201 $544,136
2021 $9,678 $755,097 $228,629 $533,468
2020 $9,457 $754,290 $226,287 $528,003
2019 $9,632 $739,500 $221,850 $517,650
2018 $9,444 $725,000 $217,500 $507,500
2017 $1,639 $80,911 $36,547 $44,364
2016 $1,559 $79,325 $35,831 $43,494
2015 $1,459 $78,133 $35,292 $42,841
2014 $1,415 $76,602 $34,601 $42,001
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.