5071 Gary Dr Emmaus, PA 18049
Estimated Value: $462,307 - $544,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5071 Gary Dr, Emmaus, PA 18049 and is currently estimated at $500,827, approximately $223 per square foot. 5071 Gary Dr is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Shoemaker Elementary School, Eyer Middle School, and Emmaus High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,532 | $247,700 | $73,500 | $174,200 |
| 2025 | $6,324 | $247,700 | $73,500 | $174,200 |
| 2024 | $6,044 | $247,700 | $73,500 | $174,200 |
| 2023 | $5,922 | $247,700 | $73,500 | $174,200 |
| 2022 | $5,780 | $247,700 | $174,200 | $73,500 |
| 2021 | $5,655 | $247,700 | $73,500 | $174,200 |
| 2020 | $5,601 | $247,700 | $73,500 | $174,200 |
| 2019 | $5,566 | $247,700 | $73,500 | $174,200 |
| 2018 | $5,424 | $247,700 | $73,500 | $174,200 |
| 2017 | $5,328 | $247,700 | $73,500 | $174,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $247,700 | $73,500 | $174,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $247,700 | $73,500 | $174,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $247,700 | $73,500 | $174,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map