5156 Gary Dr Emmaus, PA 18049
Estimated Value: $462,098 - $536,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,194
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5156 Gary Dr, Emmaus, PA 18049 and is currently estimated at $502,525, approximately $229 per square foot. 5156 Gary Dr is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Shoemaker Elementary School, Eyer Middle School, and Emmaus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1999
Sold by
Bailey Thomas W
Bought by
Underwood James C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1997
Sold by
Bailey Thomas W and Bailey Mary C
Bought by
Bailey Thomas W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1983
Sold by
Bailey Thomas W and Comly Mary E
Bought by
Bailey Thomas W and Bailey Mary E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1983
Bought by
Bailey Thomas W and Comly Mary E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Underwood James C | $172,500 | -- | |
| Bailey Thomas W | -- | -- | |
| Bailey Thomas W | -- | -- | |
| Bailey Thomas W | $116,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,229 | $236,200 | $64,900 | $171,300 |
| 2025 | $6,030 | $236,200 | $64,900 | $171,300 |
| 2024 | $5,763 | $236,200 | $64,900 | $171,300 |
| 2023 | $5,647 | $236,200 | $64,900 | $171,300 |
| 2022 | $5,511 | $236,200 | $171,300 | $64,900 |
| 2021 | $5,393 | $236,200 | $64,900 | $171,300 |
| 2020 | $5,341 | $236,200 | $64,900 | $171,300 |
| 2019 | $5,308 | $236,200 | $64,900 | $171,300 |
| 2018 | $5,172 | $236,200 | $64,900 | $171,300 |
| 2017 | $5,080 | $236,200 | $64,900 | $171,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $236,200 | $64,900 | $171,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $236,200 | $64,900 | $171,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $236,200 | $64,900 | $171,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map