5071 Shellback Dr Millington, TN 38053
Estimated Value: $299,353 - $319,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,795
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5071 Shellback Dr, Millington, TN 38053 and is currently estimated at $311,588, approximately $173 per square foot. 5071 Shellback Dr is a home with nearby schools including Millington High School and Lighthouse Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2021
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Direcred Trust Company and Brodie Wood Ira
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Direcred Trust Company | $250,990 | Foundation T&E Memphis |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,874 | $74,000 | $12,000 | $62,000 |
| 2024 | $2,874 | $60,000 | $10,550 | $49,450 |
| 2023 | $2,874 | $60,000 | $10,550 | $49,450 |
| 2022 | $2,874 | $60,000 | $10,550 | $49,450 |
| 2021 | $3,348 | $60,000 | $10,550 | $49,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map