50711 Brookside Dr Granger, IN 46530
Estimated Value: $766,000 - $1,735,894
10
Beds
10
Baths
7,624
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50711 Brookside Dr, Granger, IN 46530 and is currently estimated at $1,332,631, approximately $174 per square foot. 50711 Brookside Dr is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Penn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2022
Sold by
Gaeddert Michael D
Bought by
Gaeddert Michael D and Moustafa Nada
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,385,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,314,720
Interest Rate
5.78%
Estimated Equity
$17,911
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2016
Sold by
Kaser Shannon L
Bought by
Kaser Dawn C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2011
Sold by
Vinod Chauhan and Gandhi Ruta
Bought by
Kaser Shannon L and Kaser Dawn C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaeddert Michael D | $1,785,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kaser Dawn C | -- | -- | |
| Kaser Shannon L | -- | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaeddert Michael D | $1,385,000 | |
| Closed | Gaeddert Michael D | $1,385,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,958 | $1,055,000 | $153,200 | $901,800 |
| 2024 | $10,241 | $990,000 | $153,200 | $836,800 |
| 2023 | $10,198 | $1,001,500 | $153,200 | $848,300 |
| 2022 | $10,466 | $1,013,300 | $153,200 | $860,100 |
| 2021 | $8,901 | $843,900 | $64,400 | $779,500 |
| 2020 | $8,991 | $854,900 | $64,400 | $790,500 |
| 2019 | $9,138 | $863,000 | $64,400 | $798,600 |
| 2018 | $9,838 | $880,500 | $64,400 | $816,100 |
| 2017 | $10,072 | $866,500 | $64,400 | $802,100 |
| 2016 | $10,489 | $869,100 | $64,400 | $804,700 |
| 2014 | $11,045 | $879,600 | $64,400 | $815,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map