5072 Kilty Ct E Bradenton, FL 34203
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,977/month
Highlights
- Screened Pool
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Laundry Room
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Walk-In Closet
- Ceramic Tile Flooring
About This Home
Welcome to your own private retreat on the golf course! This beautiful 4BR/3BA home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and versatility — all with a sparkling pool and stunning golf course views right from your backyard. Step inside and you’ll immediately appreciate the open, inviting layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen has been thoughtfully updated with all new appliances (except the dishwasher), offering a fresh and modern feel that makes cooking and gathering effortless. An inside laundry room adds everyday convenience, complete with a washer and dryer that are approximately one year old. The spacious primary suite is a true sanctuary, offering plenty of room to relax and unwind. It features an oversized walk-in closet, dual sinks, a luxurious sunken tub perfect for soaking, and a separate walk-in shower that adds both comfort and functionality to the space. At the back of the home, you’ll find a private 4th bedroom and 3rd bathroom — ideal as a mother-in-law suite, guest quarters, or private office space. Whether hosting extended family or creating a quiet retreat, this flexible layout provides the privacy you need. Recent upgrades include a NEW roof (2024), a NEW 5-ton A/C system, pool pump, and hurricane-rated pool cage screens (2025). The water heater was replaced approximately three years ago, and the fascia boards have been freshly painted. Step outside and enjoy your own backyard oasis. Cool off in the pool, unwind with peaceful golf course views, or entertain friends in a setting that feels like a vacation every day. This home combines thoughtful design, flexible living areas, and scenic surroundings to create an exceptional place to call home. Schedule your showing today and experience it for yourself! Peridia offers an active lifestyle with an executive 18-hole golf course, tennis, pickleball, heated pool, tiki bar, restaurant & bar, and pro shop. Ideally located, this home is close to shopping, airports, restaurants, and some of the best beaches in Florida, offering both convenience and lifestyle. Additional Fees: $938 quarterly master association fee, $600 annual food/beverage minimum, $100 one-time application fee, $4,000 one-time capital reserve.
Listing Agent
RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP Brokerage Phone: 941-360-7777 License #0465997 Listed on: 02/20/2026
Co-Listing Agent
RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP Brokerage Phone: 941-360-7777 License #603611
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $7,563
Year Built
- Built in 1992
Lot Details
- 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
- East Facing Home
- Property is zoned PDR
HOA Fees
- $313 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Block Exterior
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 2,567 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- Walk-In Closet
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Community Details
- Peridia Association, Phone Number (941) 758-2582
- Peridia Community
- Peridia Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Tax Lot 207
- Assessor Parcel Number 1698021050
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,602 | $463,808 | $53,550 | $410,258 |
| 2023 | $7,620 | $497,941 | $53,550 | $444,391 |
| 2022 | $6,867 | $433,389 | $52,500 | $380,889 |
| 2021 | $4,668 | $291,207 | $42,500 | $248,707 |
| 2020 | $4,762 | $283,707 | $42,500 | $241,207 |
| 2019 | $4,135 | $280,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,088 | $275,569 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,805 | $269,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,368 | $262,273 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,809 | $199,904 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,809 | $198,317 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,776 | $195,386 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | For Sale | $569,000 | +29.3% | $222 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/17/2021 08/17/21 | Sold | $440,000 | +2.3% | $171 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/08/2021 07/08/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/05/2021 07/05/21 | For Sale | $430,000 | 0.0% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/22/2021 06/22/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/19/2021 06/19/21 | For Sale | $430,000 | 0.0% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/08/2021 06/08/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/25/2021 05/25/21 | For Sale | $430,000 | -- | $168 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $440,000 | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $330,000 | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $325,000 | Alliance Group Title Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $240,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $220,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $337,095 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $180,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $180,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $160,000 | No Value Available |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: A4682638
APN: 16980-2105-0
- 4321 Presidential Avenue Cir E
- 4907 Kilty Ct E
- 5072 Misty Canal Place
- 4478 Pro Am Ave E
- 4360 Presidential Avenue Cir E Unit 3
- 4466 Pro Am Ave E
- 4219 Presidential Avenue Cir E
- 4553 Abacos Place
- 4741 Sabal Key Dr
- 4584 Runabout Way
- 4642 Runabout Way
- 4312 Pro Am Ave E