$549,900

Estimated payment $3,278/month

Total Views 504
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,147 Sq Ft
$256 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

CUSTOM HOME ON LAND! This custom home, built in 2006, is being offered for sale for the very first time and sits on over 2 acres of fully fenced land. Featuring four bedrooms and two full bathrooms, the home offers a gorgeous open floor plan with beautiful upgrades throughout, creating a warm and inviting space for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to the huge covered patio, perfect for hosting and enjoying the peaceful surroundings. The property also includes an oversized garage that's 27 feet deep, with a bonus area off the garage for laundry and extra storage. The home is on a private water well, meaning no monthly water bill, and offers endless potential to bring your vision to life with room for animals, toys, or future expansion. Opportunities like this do not come around often. Call for your appointment today!

Listing Agent

Megan Bohannan

Luxury Collective License #01934368 Listed on: 04/16/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 2.18 Acre Lot
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Property is zoned LCA12*

Interior Spaces

  • 2,147 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry in Garage
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3233-006-028

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

2.18 Acres

Listing Details

  • House Faces: W
  • Directions To Property: West on Ave B. South/Left on 70th St West.
  • Listing Member Name: Megan Bohannan
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Square Footage: 2147.00
  • Tract Suffix: Street
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Tax Legal Tract Number: Record Of
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • R V Access: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1 Story
  • Cross Street: Paved
  • Audio Video Surveillance: Yes
  • House Sale Contingency: None
  • Building Style: Custom
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Microwave, Gas Range, Gas Oven, Disposal
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Dining Room: Formal
  • Fireplace: Free Standing
  • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
  • Laundry: In Garage, Laundry Room

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Construction: Frame, Wood, Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • GarageNumberOfGarageSpaces: 2

Utilities

  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, 220 Volts in Garage
  • Sewer: Septic System
  • Hot Water: Well
  • Utilities: 220 Volts, Propane

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: No
  • Senior Housing Type: SFD (Single Family Dwelling)

Lot Info

  • Lot Acres: 2.18
  • Zoning: LCA12*
  • Horse Property: Yes

Green Features

  • Solar: None

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 3233-006-028

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,112 $336,434 $27,867 $308,567
2024 $4,112 $329,838 $27,321 $302,517
2023 $4,074 $323,372 $26,786 $296,586
2022 $4,000 $317,032 $26,261 $290,771
2021 $3,924 $310,817 $25,747 $285,070
2019 $3,810 $301,599 $24,984 $276,615
2018 $3,777 $295,687 $24,495 $271,192
2016 $3,542 $284,207 $23,545 $260,662
2015 $3,493 $279,939 $23,192 $256,747
2014 $3,266 $257,000 $21,400 $235,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $549,900 -- $256 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 26003042

Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

APN: 3233-006-028

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.