50726 Old Lantern Trail Granger, IN 46530
Estimated Value: $362,228 - $402,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50726 Old Lantern Trail, Granger, IN 46530 and is currently estimated at $381,807, approximately $127 per square foot. 50726 Old Lantern Trail is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Clay Intermediate Center, Darden Elementary School, and Edison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2005
Sold by
Mcintire Ralph A and Mcintire Patricia M
Bought by
Mcintire Ralph A and Ralph A Mcintire Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcintire Ralph A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,608 | $272,100 | $38,200 | $233,900 |
| 2024 | $1,838 | $244,600 | $38,200 | $206,400 |
| 2023 | $1,978 | $188,900 | $41,900 | $147,000 |
| 2022 | $1,978 | $188,900 | $41,900 | $147,000 |
| 2021 | $2,281 | $210,200 | $42,100 | $168,100 |
| 2020 | $2,460 | $202,300 | $38,300 | $164,000 |
| 2019 | $1,928 | $221,200 | $36,600 | $184,600 |
| 2018 | $2,761 | $248,500 | $42,300 | $206,200 |
| 2017 | $2,319 | $207,100 | $35,900 | $171,200 |
| 2016 | $2,364 | $207,100 | $35,900 | $171,200 |
| 2014 | $2,529 | $210,000 | $35,900 | $174,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map