50733 Lake Ave McGregor, MN 55760
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $446,000
Studio
--
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50733 Lake Ave, McGregor, MN 55760 and is currently estimated at $368,425, approximately $465 per square foot. 50733 Lake Ave is a home located in Aitkin County with nearby schools including McGregor Elementary School and McGregor Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,592 | $271,700 | $161,300 | $110,400 |
| 2024 | $1,780 | $266,500 | $164,400 | $102,100 |
| 2023 | $1,402 | $297,700 | $186,900 | $110,800 |
| 2022 | $1,358 | $214,700 | $138,800 | $75,900 |
| 2021 | $1,380 | $157,000 | $106,800 | $50,200 |
| 2020 | $1,334 | $155,400 | $101,500 | $53,900 |
| 2019 | $1,278 | $147,100 | $98,800 | $48,300 |
| 2018 | $1,262 | $136,300 | $90,900 | $45,400 |
| 2017 | $1,146 | $136,300 | $90,900 | $45,400 |
| 2016 | $1,176 | $124,400 | $79,000 | $45,400 |
| 2014 | $1,134 | $125,700 | $77,100 | $48,600 |
| 2012 | $11 | $140,300 | $88,600 | $51,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map