5074 Cates Ave Saint Louis, MO 63108
Academy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $79,263 - $144,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5074 Cates Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63108 and is currently estimated at $112,316, approximately $59 per square foot. 5074 Cates Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Sumner High School, The Biome, and Hawthorn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2024
Sold by
Sheriff Of The City Of St Louis
Bought by
Academy-Sherman Park Neighborhood Association
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2019
Sold by
City Of St Louis
Bought by
Schmidt Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Pruitt Shenise L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2008
Sold by
Charleston Clea O
Bought by
Bank Of New York and Certificateholders Of Asset Backed Certi
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1999
Sold by
Richardson James W and Richardson Bertha W
Bought by
Charleston Clea O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,216
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Academy-Sherman Park Neighborhood Association | -- | None Listed On Document | |