5074 E Lake Rd Romulus, NY 14541
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $462,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5074 E Lake Rd, Romulus, NY 14541 and is currently estimated at $404,716, approximately $505 per square foot. 5074 E Lake Rd is a home located in Seneca County with nearby schools including Romulus Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2014
Sold by
Finch Neil A
Bought by
Edutainment Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2002
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edutainment Llc | $130,000 | Scott Falvey | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,770 | $131,000 | $100,000 | $31,000 |
| 2024 | $4,770 | $131,000 | $100,000 | $31,000 |
| 2023 | $46 | $131,000 | $100,000 | $31,000 |
| 2022 | $4,431 | $131,000 | $100,000 | $31,000 |
| 2021 | $4,468 | $131,000 | $100,000 | $31,000 |
| 2020 | $4,433 | $131,000 | $100,000 | $31,000 |
| 2019 | $1,706 | $131,000 | $100,000 | $31,000 |
| 2018 | $4,365 | $131,000 | $100,000 | $31,000 |