5075 E Twila Ct Post Falls, ID 83854
Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $976,000 - $1,128,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,505
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5075 E Twila Ct, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $1,022,745, approximately $227 per square foot. 5075 E Twila Ct is a home with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2011
Sold by
Thomsen Ned and Thomsen Ginger
Bought by
Thomsen Ned and Thomsen Ginger G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomsen Ned | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,199 | $928,670 | $225,000 | $703,670 |
| 2024 | $4,475 | $951,820 | $235,000 | $716,820 |
| 2023 | $4,475 | $1,055,006 | $245,000 | $810,006 |
| 2022 | $6,048 | $1,126,026 | $230,000 | $896,026 |
| 2021 | $5,802 | $709,830 | $180,000 | $529,830 |
| 2020 | $5,339 | $576,020 | $115,000 | $461,020 |
| 2019 | $5,445 | $538,470 | $110,000 | $428,470 |
| 2018 | $4,765 | $447,920 | $85,000 | $362,920 |
| 2017 | $4,683 | $413,490 | $70,000 | $343,490 |
| 2016 | $4,550 | $383,170 | $70,000 | $313,170 |
| 2015 | $2,197 | $363,680 | $60,000 | $303,680 |
| 2013 | $4,006 | $311,870 | $45,000 | $266,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map