5144 E Twila Ct Post Falls, ID 83854
Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $759,000 - $877,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,437
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5144 E Twila Ct, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $798,368, approximately $327 per square foot. 5144 E Twila Ct is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2020
Sold by
Marquardt Arnold E and Marquardt Joanne A
Bought by
Marquardt Arnold E and Marquardt Joanne A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2017
Sold by
Taylor Zachary L
Bought by
Marquardt Arnold E and Marquardt Joanne A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,600
Outstanding Balance
$276,243
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$522,125
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2010
Sold by
Hickman Dennis A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquardt Arnold E | -- | None Available | |
| Marquardt Arnold E | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $226,328 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marquardt Arnold E | $337,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,169 | $726,670 | $225,000 | $501,670 |
| 2024 | $3,153 | $702,300 | $200,000 | $502,300 |
| 2023 | $3,153 | $777,147 | $210,000 | $567,147 |
| 2022 | $4,420 | $852,375 | $225,000 | $627,375 |
| 2021 | $4,002 | $525,380 | $150,000 | $375,380 |
| 2020 | $3,922 | $447,420 | $110,000 | $337,420 |
| 2019 | $4,049 | $424,110 | $105,000 | $319,110 |
| 2018 | $3,793 | $375,410 | $85,000 | $290,410 |
| 2017 | $3,184 | $310,970 | $70,000 | $240,970 |
| 2016 | $3,279 | $300,800 | $70,000 | $230,800 |
| 2015 | $3,203 | $287,600 | $60,000 | $227,600 |
| 2013 | $2,960 | $250,080 | $45,000 | $205,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map