5075 Gateway Rd Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91701
Alta Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,390,000 - $1,793,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,365
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5075 Gateway Rd, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91701 and is currently estimated at $1,601,877, approximately $366 per square foot. 5075 Gateway Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Floyd M. Stork Elementary, Alta Loma Junior High, and Los Osos High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2022
Sold by
Dorriz Michelle Cardin and Cardin Michelle
Bought by
Michelle Cardin 2022 Revocable Trust and Cardin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2009
Sold by
Cardin Dorriz Michael
Bought by
Dorriz Michelle Cardin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1995
Sold by
Transamerica Financial Servics/0422
Bought by
Cardin Dorriz Michael and Cardin Dorriz Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michelle Cardin 2022 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dorriz Michelle Cardin | -- | None Available | |
| Cardin Dorriz Michael | $450,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cardin Dorriz Michael | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,389 | $747,560 | $249,187 | $498,373 |
| 2024 | $8,181 | $732,902 | $244,301 | $488,601 |
| 2023 | $7,999 | $718,532 | $239,511 | $479,021 |
| 2022 | $7,979 | $704,443 | $234,815 | $469,628 |
| 2021 | $7,977 | $690,631 | $230,211 | $460,420 |
| 2020 | $7,652 | $683,549 | $227,850 | $455,699 |
| 2019 | $7,739 | $670,146 | $223,382 | $446,764 |
| 2018 | $7,568 | $657,006 | $219,002 | $438,004 |
| 2017 | $7,226 | $644,124 | $214,708 | $429,416 |
| 2016 | $7,032 | $631,494 | $210,498 | $420,996 |
| 2015 | $6,989 | $622,008 | $207,336 | $414,672 |
| 2014 | $6,794 | $609,824 | $203,275 | $406,549 |
Source: Public Records
Map