5075 Indio Ave Yucca Valley, CA 92284
Estimated Value: $309,502 - $411,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,055
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5075 Indio Ave, Yucca Valley, CA 92284 and is currently estimated at $345,376, approximately $327 per square foot. 5075 Indio Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Yucca Mesa Elementary School, La Contenta Middle School, and Yucca Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2003
Sold by
Yoakum Margaret H
Bought by
Working Michael Alan and Working Linda Sue
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Working Michael Alan | $95,500 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $274 | $137,738 | $13,775 | $123,963 |
| 2024 | $266 | $135,037 | $13,505 | $121,532 |
| 2023 | $260 | $132,389 | $13,240 | $119,149 |
| 2022 | $253 | $129,793 | $12,980 | $116,813 |
| 2021 | $246 | $127,248 | $12,725 | $114,523 |
| 2020 | $261 | $113,400 | $37,100 | $76,300 |
| 2019 | $352 | $107,000 | $35,000 | $72,000 |
| 2018 | $162 | $86,400 | $21,300 | $65,100 |
| 2017 | $151 | $80,400 | $19,800 | $60,600 |
| 2016 | $142 | $75,900 | $18,700 | $57,200 |
| 2015 | $137 | $73,000 | $18,000 | $55,000 |
| 2014 | $182 | $97,000 | $24,000 | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map