$152,000

Estimated payment $1,026/month

2 Beds
1 Bath
720 Sq Ft
$211 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Golda Meir School Rated A-
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

Updated single family currently rented at $1,595 per month on a MTM lease. Everything inside has been updated and basement is finished offering additional living space.

Listing Agent

Kevin Gregg

Smart Asset Realty Inc License #92786-94 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,578

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • 720 Sq Ft Home
  • Ranch Style House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Basement Ceilings are 8 Feet High

• Exclusions: Tenants personal property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2090041000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,578

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Inclusions: None
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: 1 Story
  • Property Information:Est Total Sq Ft: 720
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: None
  • Accessibility Features: Full Bath on Main Level, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Has Basement: Full, 8+ Ceiling, Sump Pump, Partially Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.4
  • Parcel #: 2090041000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2578.1
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,430 $78,400 $4,100 $74,300
2023 $1,491 $63,100 $4,100 $59,000
2022 $1,187 $63,100 $4,100 $59,000
2021 $822 $43,300 $4,100 $39,200
2020 $875 $43,300 $4,100 $39,200
2019 $559 $30,600 $4,300 $26,300
2018 $562 $30,600 $4,300 $26,300
2017 $610 $29,800 $6,100 $23,700
2016 $629 $29,500 $6,100 $23,400
2015 $675 $30,200 $6,100 $24,100
2014 $788 $33,500 $6,100 $27,400
2013 -- $33,500 $6,100 $27,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $152,000 -- $211 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $128,900 Prism Title
Warranty Deed $55,000 Merit Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $103,120 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1962460

Metro MLS

APN: 209-0041-000-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.