5075 Netto Dr Concord, CA 94521
Heather Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $716,000 - $775,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,129
Sq Ft
$658/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5075 Netto Dr, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $742,906, approximately $658 per square foot. 5075 Netto Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ayers Elementary School, Pine Hollow Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2021
Sold by
Lane Lezlie K and Lane Benjamin A
Bought by
Kaye Lezlie and Lane Benjamin A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2017
Sold by
Blankenship Lezlie K
Bought by
Lane Lezlie K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2015
Sold by
Blankenship Lezlie K
Bought by
Blankenship Lezlie K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,900
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2014
Sold by
Blankenship Lezlie K
Bought by
Blankenship Lezlie K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2012
Sold by
Blankenship Chuck and Blankenshiip Lezlie K
Bought by
Blankenship Lezlie K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaye Lezlie | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lane Lezlie K | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lane Lezlie K | -- | None Available | |
| Blankenship Lezlie K | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Blankenship Lezlie K | -- | None Available | |
| Blankenship Lezlie K | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lane Lezlie K | $166,500 | |
| Closed | Blankenship Lezlie K | $222,900 | |
| Closed | Blankenship Lezlie K | $187,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,039 | $183,704 | $68,965 | $114,739 |
| 2024 | $2,871 | $180,103 | $67,613 | $112,490 |
| 2023 | $2,871 | $176,573 | $66,288 | $110,285 |
| 2022 | $2,811 | $173,112 | $64,989 | $108,123 |
| 2021 | $2,726 | $169,718 | $63,715 | $106,003 |
| 2019 | $2,660 | $164,686 | $61,826 | $102,860 |
| 2018 | $2,549 | $161,458 | $60,614 | $100,844 |
| 2017 | $2,451 | $158,293 | $59,426 | $98,867 |
| 2016 | $2,358 | $155,190 | $58,261 | $96,929 |
| 2015 | $2,302 | $152,860 | $57,386 | $95,474 |
| 2014 | $2,235 | $149,866 | $56,262 | $93,604 |
Source: Public Records
Map