5076 County Road 2 Swanton, OH 43558
Estimated Value: $282,921 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,625
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5076 County Road 2, Swanton, OH 43558 and is currently estimated at $292,230, approximately $179 per square foot. 5076 County Road 2 is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Swanton High School and Swanton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1999
Sold by
Robinson James W
Bought by
Mckeand Dennis L and Mckeand Glenda K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Robinson James W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckeand Dennis L | $161,000 | -- | |
| Robinson James W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,043 | $82,250 | $10,920 | $71,330 |
| 2023 | $3,051 | $82,250 | $10,920 | $71,330 |
| 2022 | $2,680 | $66,150 | $9,100 | $57,050 |
| 2021 | $2,836 | $66,150 | $9,100 | $57,050 |
| 2020 | $2,806 | $66,150 | $9,100 | $57,050 |
| 2019 | $2,483 | $57,580 | $8,610 | $48,970 |
| 2018 | $2,467 | $57,580 | $8,610 | $48,970 |
| 2017 | $2,028 | $57,580 | $8,610 | $48,970 |
| 2016 | $2,585 | $48,830 | $9,070 | $39,760 |
| 2015 | $2,464 | $48,830 | $9,070 | $39,760 |
| 2014 | $2,515 | $48,830 | $9,070 | $39,760 |
| 2013 | $2,608 | $49,530 | $8,230 | $41,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map