5077 Martin Rd Duluth, MN 55803
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $563,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,624
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5077 Martin Rd, Duluth, MN 55803 and is currently estimated at $488,667, approximately $300 per square foot. 5077 Martin Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hermantown Elementary School, Hermantown Middle School, and Hermantown Middle - Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2017
Sold by
Williams Leslie W and Williams Margaret F
Bought by
Williams Brad M and Williams Lisa C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2013
Sold by
Williams Leslie W and Williams Margaret F
Bought by
Williams Leslie W and Williams Margaret F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2012
Sold by
Engen Mary E
Bought by
Williams Leslie W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Brad M | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Leslie W | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Leslie W | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,448 | $445,200 | $57,900 | $387,300 |
| 2023 | $4,316 | $440,300 | $53,000 | $387,300 |
| 2022 | $3,910 | $381,400 | $50,800 | $330,600 |
| 2021 | $3,772 | $328,600 | $30,100 | $298,500 |
| 2020 | $3,794 | $318,300 | $46,900 | $271,400 |
| 2019 | $3,472 | $309,900 | $46,900 | $263,000 |
| 2018 | $3,498 | $287,700 | $46,900 | $240,800 |
| 2017 | $2,088 | $287,700 | $46,900 | $240,800 |
| 2016 | $1,844 | $184,100 | $29,200 | $154,900 |
| 2015 | $2,099 | $151,200 | $25,300 | $125,900 |
| 2014 | $2,099 | $171,100 | $28,900 | $142,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map