5079 Illinois Rd Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $493,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.52
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5079 Illinois Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $401,198. 5079 Illinois Rd is a home located in Vilas County with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School and Christ Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2018
Sold by
J & E Rentals Llc
Bought by
Trollan Kristopher V and Krupka Samantha A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Outstanding Balance
$133,281
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$267,917
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trollan Kristopher V | -- | Vilas Title Service Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trollan Kristopher V | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,142 | $361,500 | $33,100 | $328,400 |
| 2024 | $2,000 | $361,500 | $33,100 | $328,400 |
| 2023 | $2,199 | $361,500 | $33,100 | $328,400 |
| 2022 | $1,441 | $160,100 | $15,400 | $144,700 |
| 2021 | $1,395 | $160,100 | $15,400 | $144,700 |
| 2020 | $1,402 | $160,100 | $15,400 | $144,700 |
| 2019 | $1,410 | $160,100 | $15,400 | $144,700 |
| 2018 | $1,356 | $160,100 | $15,400 | $144,700 |
| 2017 | $1,328 | $160,100 | $15,400 | $144,700 |
| 2016 | $1,362 | $160,100 | $15,400 | $144,700 |
| 2015 | $1,326 | $160,100 | $15,400 | $144,700 |
| 2014 | $1,293 | $160,100 | $15,400 | $144,700 |
| 2013 | $1,608 | $195,900 | $18,300 | $177,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map