508 150th Ave Turtle Lake, WI 54889
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $288,882
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 508 150th Ave, Turtle Lake, WI 54889 and is currently estimated at $242,961. 508 150th Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Turtle Lake Elementary School and Turtle Lake High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,424 | $250,600 | $37,000 | $213,600 |
| 2024 | $2,166 | $250,600 | $37,000 | $213,600 |
| 2023 | $2,045 | $250,600 | $37,000 | $213,600 |
| 2022 | $2,108 | $160,400 | $26,000 | $134,400 |
| 2021 | $2,139 | $158,600 | $26,000 | $132,600 |
| 2020 | $2,330 | $155,100 | $26,000 | $129,100 |
| 2019 | $2,168 | $154,000 | $26,000 | $128,000 |
| 2018 | $2,657 | $152,800 | $26,000 | $126,800 |
| 2017 | $2,135 | $148,200 | $26,000 | $122,200 |
| 2016 | $2,125 | $147,100 | $26,000 | $121,100 |
| 2015 | $2,099 | $147,100 | $26,000 | $121,100 |
| 2013 | $2,028 | $122,500 | $21,000 | $101,500 |
| 2012 | $1,967 | $122,500 | $21,000 | $101,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map