NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $2,701,000 - $2,953,000

3 Beds
4.5 Baths
2,875 Sq Ft
$988/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2021

Last sale price $2,230,000 $776 Per Sq Ft

Est. 27% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $17,359 / mo

Highlights

  • Under Construction
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Bonus Room
  • Agnes L. Smith Elementary Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • 3-minute walk to 17th Street Park

About This Home

As of April 2021

Gorgeous Beach home currently finishing construction , approx May 10th completion Date. This coastal Contemporary home has three levels, elevator access to all levels.La Cantina doors fold open to front patio,firepit.Custom Kitchen with large center Island,walk in pantry and all built in stainless appliances.Wood accents on walls,stairs.2nd level den.Master with stand alone soaking tub, custom tile.Walk in closet and Large tiled shower.. .Each of the back bedrooms with ensuite baths.3rd Level bonus room with wet bar,elevator access, Two huge party decks front and back with water /gas and electric . Exterior 3rd level fireplace .Perfect for entertaining /bbq areas can be installed on 3rd level and front patio.You are 5 blocks down to the Beach and a 10 minute walk to main street /pier and all restaurants..The home is wired for music/sound, alarm system as well as cameras...2 car attached garage with openers. Their is a tankless water heating system and air conditioning.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Macleod

Coldwell Banker Realty License #00934704 Listed on: 03/23/2021

Coldwell Banker Realty

Co-Listed By

Lily Jaberipour

Coldwell Banker Realty License #01429050

Last Buyer's Agent

Mona Akhlaghi

Keller Williams Beverly Hills License #02027349

Keller Williams Beverly Hills

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2021 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 2,875 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts an alley
  • Northeast Facing Home
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Rear-Facing Garage
  • Two Garage Doors

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Modern Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,875 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts in Garage

Year Built

Built in 2021 | Under Construction

Lot Details

2,875 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Alley
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Sprinkler System, Smoke Detector(s), Wired for Alarm System
  • Subdivision Name Other: Downtown Area (DOWN)
  • View: No
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Modern
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2875.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Elevator, Stone Counters, Storage, Wired for Data, Wired for Sound
  • Stories: 3
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Stone, Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Patio
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 775.65
  • Room Type: Bonus Room, Den, Laundry, Living Room, Master Bathroom, Walk-In Pantry
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Shower, Double Sinks In Bath(s), Double Sinks In Master Bath, Linen Closet/Storage, Stone Counters, Vanity Area, Walk-In Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Built-In Trash/Recycling, Kitchen Island, Quartz Counters, Stone Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Direction Faces: Northeast
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Roof Top
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Frame, Stucco, Wood Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access, Garage, Garage Faces Rear, Garage - Two Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: 6 Burner Stove, Gas Range, Microwave, Water Heater Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Garage, Electricity - On Property
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room, Inside, Stackable

• Lot Features: Level, Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2875.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0660

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 2875.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 999
  • Tax Tract Number: 999

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 23, 2021
Closed on
Apr 20, 2021
Sold by
508 16Th Street Llc
List Price
$2,299,000
Sold Price
$2,230,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$69,000
-3%
Current Estimated Value
$2,841,257

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$611,257
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.90%
Original Mortgage
$1,720,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,552,952
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,288,305

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2018
Sold by
Hauss David and Hauss Michele
Bought by
508 16Th Street Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 1998
Sold by
Hauss David and Hauss Michele
Bought by
Hauss David and Hauss Michele

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 1997
Sold by
Abel Claire E
Bought by
Hauss David and Hauss Michelle

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fayngor Jeffrey Leonard $2,230,000 First American Title Company
508 16Th Street Llc $700,000 First American Title Company
Hauss David -- --
Hauss David $120,000 Old Republic Title
Abel Claire E -- Old Republic Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fayngor Jeffrey Leonard $1,720,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2021 04/30/21 Sold $2,230,000 -3.0% $776 / Sq Ft
03/23/2021 03/23/21 For Sale $2,299,000 -- $800 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $26,484 $2,413,822 $1,627,122 $786,700
2024 $26,484 $2,366,493 $1,595,218 $771,275
2023 $25,903 $2,320,092 $1,563,940 $756,152
2022 $25,228 $2,274,600 $1,533,274 $741,326
2021 $14,362 $1,279,761 $721,397 $558,364
2020 $8,195 $714,000 $714,000 $0
2019 $7,759 $700,000 $700,000 $0
2018 $1,885 $168,393 $168,393 $0
2017 $1,860 $165,092 $165,092 $0
2016 $1,775 $161,855 $161,855 $0
2015 $1,758 $159,424 $159,424 $0
2014 $1,721 $156,302 $156,302 $0

MLS Number: OC21060892

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 023-148-31

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.