$274,400

508 33 Rd Clifton, CO 81520

Estimated payment $1,605/month

Total Views 3,732
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,530 Sq Ft
$179 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Laundry Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

Large lot with no HOA! 3 bed 2 bath 2 car garage. This property is live on the website Auction end date: Tuesday, May 12th

Listing Agent

PAULA J Zimmerman

RE/MAX 4000, INC License #FA40035557 Listed on: 04/20/2026

RE/MAX 4000, INC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,704

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Property is zoned RSF

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Stem Wall Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,530 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Auction
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2943-123-03-001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,704

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • 3 Phase: Unknown
  • Estimated Irrigation Acres: 0.28
  • Estimated Main Sq Ft: 1530
  • Available For Auction: Yes
  • Bathroom Level: M-Main Level
  • Bedroom 2 Conforming: Yes
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2 Size: 10x10
  • Bedroom 3 Conforming: Yes
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3 Size: 10x10
  • Construction: Wood Frame
  • Current Use: Residential
  • Dining Rm Lvl: Main
  • Dining Rm Type: Combo
  • Elevation: 4500
  • Living Rm Lvl: Main
  • Living Rm Size: 12x20
  • Lot Dimensions: 0.28
  • Lvt Date: 04/21/2026
  • Master Bdrm Conforming: Yes
  • Master Bdrm Lvl: Main
  • Master Bdrm Size: 12x12
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Sewer: Sewer Available, Sewer Installed
  • Sewer Company: Clifton
  • Street Desc Access: County
  • Style: Ranch
  • Taxes: 1704.4
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Total Acres: 0.28
  • Total Apx Sq Ft: 1530
  • Type: Single Family
  • Water: City Water
  • Zoning: RSF
  • Display On Internet: Yes
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Subdivision Name: N/A
  • Financials Assumable Mortgage: No
  • Special Features: 1088
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Kitchen Size: 10x10
  • Bathroom Description: 2- Full
  • Basement Foundation: Stem Wall
  • Eating Space: Yes
  • Floor: Laminate
  • Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fence: Privacy
  • Exterior Siding: Wood
  • Roof: Asphalt Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached Garage
  • Garage Capacity: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: 75' - 100' Frontage
  • Lot Size: B: 0.25-0.49
  • Parcel Number: 2943-123-03-001
  • Geo Subdivision: CO

MLS Schools

  • Middle School: MT Garfield (Mesa County)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,704 $22,400 $4,060 $18,340
2024 $1,287 $17,310 $3,040 $14,270
2023 $1,287 $17,310 $3,040 $14,270
2022 $948 $12,520 $3,480 $9,040
2021 $952 $12,880 $3,580 $9,300
2020 $936 $12,940 $2,860 $10,080
2019 $888 $12,940 $2,860 $10,080
2018 $841 $11,220 $2,160 $9,060
2017 $838 $11,220 $2,160 $9,060
2016 $794 $12,290 $2,190 $10,100
2015 $805 $12,290 $2,190 $10,100
2014 $672 $10,280 $1,990 $8,290
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 For Sale $274,400 -- $179 / Sq Ft
Source: Grand Junction Area REALTOR® Association

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Trustee Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $190,900 Land Title Guarantee Company
Warranty Deed $168,400 Fahtco
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $189,694 USDA
Previous Owner $166,054 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Grand Junction Area REALTOR® Association

MLS Number: 20261833

Grand Junction Area REALTOR® Association

APN: 2943-123-03-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.