Estimated Value: $137,000 - $250,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,974
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 4th St, Lyle, MN 55953 and is currently estimated at $182,095, approximately $92 per square foot. 508 4th St is a home with nearby schools including Lyle Elementary School and Lyle Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2012
Sold by
Frank Wayne P and Frank Karen
Bought by
Frank Daniel D and Frank Michele M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,891
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$170,204
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Daniel D | $85,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frank Daniel D | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,806 | $148,600 | $20,000 | $128,600 |
| 2024 | $1,504 | $137,000 | $20,000 | $117,000 |
| 2023 | $1,734 | $131,600 | $20,000 | $111,600 |
| 2022 | $1,506 | $128,600 | $20,000 | $108,600 |
| 2021 | $1,196 | $103,700 | $14,600 | $89,100 |
| 2020 | $1,180 | $85,400 | $14,600 | $70,800 |
| 2018 | $381 | $80,000 | $14,600 | $65,400 |
| 2017 | $762 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $682 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,166 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,166 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map