508 4th St Waunakee, WI 53597
Estimated Value: $412,251 - $450,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,592
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 4th St, Waunakee, WI 53597 and is currently estimated at $428,813, approximately $119 per square foot. 508 4th St is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Waunakee Heritage Elementary School, Waunakee Community Middle School, and Waunakee Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
Sold by
Anderson Rhonda J
Bought by
Watts Keith A and Watts Becky J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2011
Sold by
Cohen Linda S
Bought by
Anderson Rhonda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watts Keith A | $166,000 | Attorney | |
| Anderson Rhonda J | $175,000 | Dane County Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anderson Rhonda J | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,336 | $389,900 | $116,000 | $273,900 |
| 2024 | $5,165 | $323,400 | $94,000 | $229,400 |
| 2023 | $4,973 | $323,400 | $94,000 | $229,400 |
| 2022 | $3,769 | $201,000 | $87,000 | $114,000 |
| 2021 | $3,735 | $201,000 | $87,000 | $114,000 |
| 2020 | $3,666 | $201,000 | $87,000 | $114,000 |
| 2019 | $3,852 | $201,000 | $87,000 | $114,000 |
| 2018 | $3,784 | $175,000 | $77,500 | $97,500 |
| 2017 | $3,733 | $175,000 | $77,500 | $97,500 |
| 2016 | $3,687 | $175,000 | $77,500 | $97,500 |
| 2015 | $3,612 | $175,000 | $77,500 | $97,500 |
| 2014 | $3,529 | $175,000 | $77,500 | $97,500 |
| 2013 | $4,163 | $175,000 | $77,500 | $97,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map