508 6th St Brodhead, WI 53520
Estimated Value: $219,536 - $262,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 508 6th St, Brodhead, WI 53520 and is currently estimated at $241,134. 508 6th St is a home located in Green County with nearby schools including Ronald R. Albrecht Elementary School, Brodhead Middle School, and Brodhead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2021
Sold by
Klitzman Joyce
Bought by
Nehls Crystal A and Gerdes Patrick M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,500
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nehls Crystal A | $85,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nehls Crystal A | $72,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,355 | $172,700 | $29,300 | $143,400 |
| 2024 | $3,121 | $172,700 | $29,300 | $143,400 |
| 2023 | $2,967 | $172,700 | $29,300 | $143,400 |
| 2022 | $2,850 | $154,600 | $20,900 | $133,700 |
| 2021 | $2,641 | $108,000 | $17,600 | $90,400 |
| 2020 | $2,633 | $108,000 | $17,600 | $90,400 |
| 2019 | $2,556 | $108,000 | $17,600 | $90,400 |
| 2018 | $2,448 | $108,000 | $17,600 | $90,400 |
| 2017 | $2,511 | $108,000 | $17,600 | $90,400 |
| 2016 | $2,503 | $108,000 | $17,600 | $90,400 |
| 2014 | $2,639 | $108,000 | $17,600 | $90,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map