NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $281,000 - $309,452

2 Beds
2 Baths
860 Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 9, 2017

Last sale price $151,000 $176 Per Sq Ft

Est. 96% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,771 / mo

42 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2017

Florida Room has A/C but doesn’t show in public records for a total of 1064 SF. This Wonderful 2 bed 2 bath 1 car garage home has a huge Fenced in Back Yard. Fence opens to an alley if you wanted to park out back or store your Boat and RV. Great LOCATION minutes from Largo Mall, Schools, Taylor Lake Park and Largo Central Park. 4.5 miles from our gorgeous beaches! Lovingly landscaped and cared for.
New Roof 2014 New AC 2014

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Madeline Carriger

SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE Brokerage Phone: 727-282-1788 License #3276588 Listed on: 02/27/2017

SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

Last Buyer's Agent

Rogelio Castaneda

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY License #3342573

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $681

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 7,728 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 860 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$681

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

7,728 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 860
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Building Area Total: 1374
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7728
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Post Direction: SW
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 127.65
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 175.58
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 727-282-1788
  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Master Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Window Features: Blinds, Window Treatments
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Additional Rooms: Attic,Florida Room,Great Room,Inside Utility
  • Living Area Meters: 79.90

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch
  • Disclosures: Seller Property Disclosure
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12103C0116H

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, In Garage, Parking Pad

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Street Lights
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mildred Helms Elementary-PN
  • High School: Largo High-PN
  • Middle Or Junior School: Largo Middle-PN

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 34-29-15-39384-002-0080
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Level, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 681
  • Tax Block: 2
  • Tax Book Number: 9-129
  • Tax Lot: 8

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: None

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2017
Closed on
Jun 9, 2017
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$151,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,900
-5.57%
Current Estimated Value
$295,613

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$144,613
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.82%
Original Mortgage
$120,800
Outstanding Balance
$99,997
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$195,616

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2001
Sold by
Hurst Edward Trust C
Bought by
Pugel Linda

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 1999
Sold by
Hurst Edward
Bought by
Hurst Edward

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smith Constance $151,000 Sunbelt Title Agency
Pugel Linda -- --
Hurst Edward -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Smith Constance $120,800
Previous Owner Hurst Edward $25,000
Closed Hurst Edward $0
Closed Hurst Edward $25,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/10/2017 09/10/17 Off Market $151,000 -- --
06/09/2017 06/09/17 Sold $151,000 -5.6% $176 / Sq Ft
04/11/2017 04/11/17 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2017 02/27/17 For Sale $159,900 -- $186 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,066 $157,811 -- --
2024 $2,019 $153,363 -- --
2023 $2,019 $148,896 $0 $0
2022 $1,948 $144,559 $0 $0
2021 $1,960 $140,349 $0 $0
2020 $1,951 $138,411 $0 $0
2019 $1,907 $135,299 $0 $0
2018 $1,882 $132,776 $0 $0
2017 $845 $81,880 $0 $0
2016 $681 $80,196 $0 $0
2015 $694 $79,639 $0 $0
2014 $814 $79,007 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: U7809410

Stellar MLS

APN: 34-29-15-39384-002-0080

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.