Estimated Value: $208,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Allen St, Clio, MI 48420 and is currently estimated at $219,846, approximately $206 per square foot. 508 Allen St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including George R. Carter Middle School and Clio Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2008
Sold by
Robinson Rebecca and Robinson R
Bought by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Skinner Susan E and Randall Susan E
Bought by
Robinson Rebecca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2003
Sold by
Williams Curtis D and Williams Alisa D
Bought by
Skinner Susan E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc | $106,143 | None Available | |
| Robinson Rebecca | $145,000 | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| Skinner Susan E | $133,500 | Cislo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |