Estimated Value: $172,290 - $190,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 532 Allen St, Clio, MI 48420 and is currently estimated at $184,323, approximately $182 per square foot. 532 Allen St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including George R. Carter Middle School and Clio Area High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,216 | $81,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,568 | $80,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,495 | $73,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,016 | $66,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,961 | $61,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,379 | $58,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,318 | $52,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,765 | $42,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,703 | $42,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,695 | $34,993 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,693 | $35,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $35,700 | $35,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map