Estimated Value: $232,737 - $269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,394
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3170 Centennial Oak Ct Unit 45, Clio, MI 48420 and is currently estimated at $254,184, approximately $182 per square foot. 3170 Centennial Oak Ct Unit 45 is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including George R. Carter Middle School and Clio Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2008
Sold by
Walter Todd and Walter Bridget
Bought by
Walter Todd B and Walter Bridget C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2005
Sold by
Twins Building Co
Bought by
Walter Todd and Walter Bridget
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walter Todd B | -- | None Available | |
| Walter Todd | $149,755 | Sargents Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |