Estimated Value: $238,984 - $255,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 537 Allen St, Clio, MI 48420 and is currently estimated at $248,496, approximately $167 per square foot. 537 Allen St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including George R. Carter Middle School and Clio Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2011
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Kohn Jaccob and Kirbitz Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2010
Sold by
Ryan Karen L
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Ryan Karen and Leduc Karen
Bought by
Ryan Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,900
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1999
Sold by
Bacon Ronald W and Bacon Amy L
Bought by
Leduc Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kohn Jaccob | $108,500 | Parks Title | |
| Us Bank National Association | $69,552 | None Available | |
| Ryan Karen | -- | None Available | |
| Leduc Karen | $128,500 | Guaranty Title Company |