NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $138,000 - $228,573

5 Beds
2 Baths
1,908 Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 1, 2021

Last sale price $107,900 $57 Per Sq Ft

Est. 60% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,031 / mo

32 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Corner Lot
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Wood Flooring
  • Tankless Water Heater
  • 2 Car Garage

About This Home

As of September 2021

**Well Maintained two family home in convenient location**Detached two car garage plus plenty of driveway parking**Roof replaced in 2019**First floor remodeling completed in 2018**New windows in 2017**Insulation, doors, soffits, Boilers,tankless hot water heaters completed in 2016**Second floor remodeling completed in 2014**Second floor apartment has a small extra room(BR #3) that could be a home office or nursery**Excellent property with great pride of ownership**Works well for owner occupancy or investment**This is a turn key situation with tenants already in place**

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeff Roney

Listing by Keller Williams Syracuse License #30RO0632845 Listed on: 05/20/2021

Keller Williams Syracuse

Last Buyer's Agent

Larry Echols

Listing by RE/MAX Masters License #10301210698

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,971

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 5,848 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 49x119
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,908 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Laminate

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes gardener, water
  • Tax Lot 10
  • Assessor Parcel Number 311500-088-000-0008-010-000-0000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,971

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

5,848 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Gardener, Water
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: **South Geddes Street to Grant Avenue to Arthur Street**
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: HVAC, Windows
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater
  • Basement: Exterior Entry, Full, Walk-Up Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1343
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Paved, Two or More Spaces

Utilities

  • Cooling: Other, See Remarks
  • Heating: Electric, Gas, Other, See Remarks, Baseboard, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 311500-088-000-0008-010-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 49X119
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5848.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: Residential 2 Unit

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2971.0
  • Tax Lot: 10

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 20, 2021
Closed on
Sep 1, 2021
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$107,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,000
-10.01%
Current Estimated Value
$172,393

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$64,493
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.51%
Original Mortgage
$91,715
Outstanding Balance
$81,842
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$90,551

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2018
Sold by
Black Stephanie
Bought by
Ryczak Eric

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,750
Interest Rate
4.7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Roberson Dietrick $107,900 None Available
Roberson Dietrick M $107,900 None Available
Ryczak Eric $81,000 --
Ryczak Eric $81,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Roberson Dietrick M $91,715
Closed Roberson Dietrick $91,715
Previous Owner Ryczak Eric $60,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/01/2021 09/01/21 Sold $107,900 +8.0% $57 / Sq Ft
06/21/2021 06/21/21 Pending -- -- --
06/17/2021 06/17/21 Price Changed $99,900 -16.7% $52 / Sq Ft
05/20/2021 05/20/21 For Sale $119,900 -- $63 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,348 $54,300 $11,100 $43,200
2024 $1,266 $54,300 $11,100 $43,200
2023 $1,279 $54,300 $11,100 $43,200
2022 $1,308 $54,300 $11,100 $43,200
2021 $1,308 $54,300 $11,100 $43,200
2020 $1,346 $54,300 $11,100 $43,200
2019 $1,339 $54,300 $11,100 $43,200
2018 $1,339 $54,300 $11,100 $43,200
2017 $1,282 $54,300 $11,100 $43,200
2016 $1,299 $54,300 $11,100 $43,200
2015 -- $54,300 $11,100 $43,200
2014 -- $54,300 $11,100 $43,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1338314

Central New York Information Services

APN: 311500-088-000-0008-010-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.