NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $113,000 - $135,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
764 Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 4, 2015

Last sale price $12,900 $17 Per Sq Ft

Est. 874% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $767 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of May 2015

Property sold ''AS IS''. Use caution when entering! Bring flashlight. Vacant E-box. Show anytime. Seller is Executrix for Estate. Blank Sellers Disclosure in Documents. Seller has no knowledge of property whatsoever. $750.00 Selling Agent Commission

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael MacPherson

(717) 393-0100 gschlectic@homesale.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty Listed on: 04/16/2015

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

John Paintet

(717) 569-1700 mikej@rogunlimited.com Realty ONE Group Unlimited License #RS314112

Realty ONE Group Unlimited

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1880

Lot Details

  • 871 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 15 x 70

Interior Spaces

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 764 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3340308900000

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1880

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1880
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Total Sq Ft: 764
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 764
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 19.50
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 764
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • Lot Dimensions: 15 x 70
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • School Tax: 867.08
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1444.12
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 3340308900000
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: SCHOOL DISTRICT OF LANCASTER

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 2024
Sold by
Zimmerman Wilmer H and Zimmerman Laurie
Bought by
Ppc Housing Llc
Current Estimated Value
$125,677

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,571
Outstanding Balance
$87,329
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$38,348

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 16, 2015
Closed on
May 4, 2015
Sold by
Royer Kathryn L and The Estate Of Rhonda I Andread
Bought by
Zimmerman Wilmer H
Seller's Agent
Michael MacPherson
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
Buyer's Agent
John Paintet
Realty ONE Group Unlimited
List Price
$14,900
Sold Price
$12,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-13.42%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
22.85%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ppc Housing Llc $110,714 None Listed On Document
Zimmerman Wilmer H $12,900 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ppc Housing Llc $88,571
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2015 05/04/15 Sold $12,900 -13.4% $17 / Sq Ft
04/22/2015 04/22/15 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2015 04/16/15 For Sale $14,900 -- $20 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,041 $26,300 $4,200 $22,100
2024 $1,041 $26,300 $4,200 $22,100
2023 $1,023 $26,300 $4,200 $22,100
2022 $981 $26,300 $4,200 $22,100
2021 $960 $26,300 $4,200 $22,100
2020 $960 $26,300 $4,200 $22,100
2019 $945 $26,300 $4,200 $22,100
2018 $561 $26,300 $4,200 $22,100
2017 $1,493 $32,500 $4,300 $28,200
2016 $1,479 $32,500 $4,300 $28,200
2015 $577 $32,500 $4,300 $28,200
2014 -- $32,500 $4,300 $28,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1003143269

Bright MLS

APN: 334-03089-0-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.