508 Boulder Dr Carson City, NV 89706
Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,000 - $443,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Boulder Dr, Carson City, NV 89706 and is currently estimated at $421,061, approximately $303 per square foot. 508 Boulder Dr is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Eagle Valley Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2007
Sold by
Purdy Margaret E
Bought by
Root Patricia A and Root Raymond E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Root Patricia A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,776 | $61,042 | $31,500 | $29,542 |
| 2024 | $1,659 | $62,281 | $31,500 | $30,781 |
| 2023 | $1,537 | $58,603 | $29,050 | $29,553 |
| 2022 | $1,575 | $50,339 | $23,100 | $27,239 |
| 2021 | $1,449 | $46,625 | $19,250 | $27,375 |
| 2019 | $1,355 | $43,507 | $15,750 | $27,757 |
| 2018 | $1,315 | $41,398 | $14,000 | $27,398 |
| 2017 | $1,277 | $40,394 | $12,600 | $27,794 |
| 2016 | $1,245 | $39,215 | $10,500 | $28,715 |
| 2015 | $1,242 | $38,076 | $8,978 | $29,098 |
| 2014 | $1,206 | $34,526 | $6,650 | $27,876 |
Source: Public Records
Map