508 Bridge St Redfield, IA 50233
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $401,316
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Bridge St, Redfield, IA 50233 and is currently estimated at $278,079, approximately $192 per square foot. 508 Bridge St is a home with nearby schools including West Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
Sold by
Baker Jacob M and Baker Sandra
Bought by
Ganoe Jack and Ganoe Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ganoe Jack | $26,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,956 | $334,190 | $43,500 | $290,690 |
| 2024 | $3,992 | $306,490 | $43,500 | $262,990 |
| 2023 | $3,992 | $306,490 | $43,500 | $262,990 |
| 2022 | $3,648 | $259,910 | $33,500 | $226,410 |
| 2021 | $3,648 | $252,120 | $33,500 | $218,620 |
| 2020 | $4,328 | $237,010 | $28,500 | $208,510 |
| 2019 | $4,334 | $237,010 | $28,500 | $208,510 |
| 2018 | $4,334 | $227,350 | $28,500 | $198,850 |
| 2017 | $170 | $8,440 | $8,440 | $0 |
| 2016 | $692 | $34,070 | $18,020 | $16,050 |
| 2015 | $674 | $34,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $856 | $43,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map