508 Butler Dr Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $209,900 - $237,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,084
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Butler Dr, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $222,225, approximately $205 per square foot. 508 Butler Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Geggie Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2016
Sold by
Meier Molly A and Diel Ryan Alan
Bought by
Pitts John D and Pitts Tracy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,645
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,580
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2013
Sold by
Meier Norman A and Meier Donna
Bought by
Meier Molly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,500
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Meier Molly A and Meier Norman A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,003
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2010
Sold by
Regions Bank
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
Deleiko Michael Alan and Deleiko Mary E
Bought by
Friedman Wayne A and Friedman Brandi M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pitts John D | $105,000 | Security Title Ins Agency Cm | |
| Meier Molly A | -- | Integrity Land Title Inc | |
| Meier Molly A | $75,000 | U S Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $110,590 | First Financial Title | |
| Regions Bank | $110,590 | None Available | |
| Friedman Wayne A | $115,000 | Tia |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pitts John D | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meier Molly A | $74,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Meier Molly A | $74,003 | |
| Previous Owner | Friedman Wayne A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,396 | $33,670 | $15,350 | $18,320 |
| 2024 | $2,396 | $32,090 | $11,510 | $20,580 |
| 2023 | $2,398 | $32,090 | $11,510 | $20,580 |
| 2022 | $2,093 | $26,060 | $11,510 | $14,550 |
| 2021 | $2,077 | $26,060 | $11,510 | $14,550 |
| 2020 | $1,866 | $22,380 | $11,510 | $10,870 |
| 2019 | $1,872 | $22,380 | $11,510 | $10,870 |
| 2018 | $1,650 | $18,620 | $8,440 | $10,180 |
| 2017 | $1,590 | $18,620 | $8,440 | $10,180 |
| 2016 | $1,402 | $15,790 | $6,140 | $9,650 |
| 2015 | $1,391 | $15,790 | $6,140 | $9,650 |
| 2014 | $1,363 | $15,130 | $5,740 | $9,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map