508 Cambridge Ave Elburn, IL 60119
Estimated Value: $371,260 - $419,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,648
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Cambridge Ave, Elburn, IL 60119 and is currently estimated at $403,315, approximately $244 per square foot. 508 Cambridge Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Kaneland John Stewart Elementary School, Harter Middle School, and Kaneland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2000
Sold by
Grieshaber Keith R and Grieshaber Mary P
Bought by
Grieshaber Keith R and Grieshaber Mary P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grieshaber Keith R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,620 | $122,118 | $18,717 | $103,401 |
| 2023 | $9,274 | $110,215 | $16,893 | $93,322 |
| 2022 | $8,201 | $93,609 | $15,504 | $78,105 |
| 2021 | $7,932 | $89,595 | $14,839 | $74,756 |
| 2020 | $7,794 | $87,495 | $14,491 | $73,004 |
| 2019 | $7,798 | $86,210 | $14,278 | $71,932 |
| 2018 | $7,316 | $79,713 | $14,278 | $65,435 |
| 2017 | $7,317 | $78,807 | $14,116 | $64,691 |
| 2016 | $7,307 | $76,583 | $13,744 | $62,839 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,748 | $13,208 | $53,540 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,534 | $14,697 | $47,837 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,534 | $14,697 | $47,837 |
Source: Public Records
Map