508 Cherry Rd Syracuse, NY 13219
Estimated Value: $273,150 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,468
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Cherry Rd, Syracuse, NY 13219 and is currently estimated at $294,288, approximately $200 per square foot. 508 Cherry Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Cherry Road Elementary School, Walberta Park Elementary School, and Onondaga Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2021
Sold by
Taylor James M
Bought by
James M Taylor Irt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James M Taylor Irt | -- | None Available | |
| James M Taylor Irt | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,449 | $131,700 | $26,600 | $105,100 |
| 2024 | $6,449 | $131,700 | $26,600 | $105,100 |
| 2023 | $6,709 | $131,700 | $26,600 | $105,100 |
| 2022 | $7,651 | $131,700 | $26,600 | $105,100 |
| 2021 | $7,672 | $131,700 | $26,600 | $105,100 |
| 2020 | $2,606 | $131,700 | $26,600 | $105,100 |
| 2019 | $2,203 | $131,700 | $26,600 | $105,100 |
| 2018 | $4,456 | $131,700 | $26,600 | $105,100 |
| 2017 | $1,481 | $131,700 | $26,600 | $105,100 |
| 2016 | $1,774 | $131,700 | $26,600 | $105,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $131,700 | $26,600 | $105,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $131,700 | $26,600 | $105,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map