Seller's Agent in 2016
Damon Smith
Compass RE
(615) 545-6418
2 in this area
232 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $814,000 - $2,195,000
Conveniently located in the heart of Franklin. 1 1/2 miles to downtown.Cul-de-sac lot. Updated kitchen and baths with granite. Newer windows and front door. Large bonus. Upstairs laundry. Permanent stairs to floored storage. Peaceful back yard.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosen David M | $425,000 | Stewart Title Company Tennes | |
| Maxwell Benjamin | $415,000 | Heritage Title & Escrow Co I | |
| Miller Mark H | $257,000 | Southland Title & Escrow Co | |
| Wilson Frank D | $251,088 | Southland Title & Escrow Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosen David M | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maxwell Benjamin | $373,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Mark H | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Frank D | $200,800 | |
| Closed | Miller Mark H | $150,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/06/2018 08/06/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/27/2018 07/27/18 | For Sale | $99,900 | -57.5% | $31 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/30/2017 12/30/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/09/2017 11/09/17 | For Sale | $234,900 | -44.7% | $73 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2016 04/29/16 | Sold | $425,000 | +2.4% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/17/2015 07/17/15 | Sold | $415,000 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,699 | $212,825 | $60,000 | $152,825 |
| 2024 | $3,699 | $130,650 | $30,000 | $100,650 |
| 2023 | $3,555 | $130,650 | $30,000 | $100,650 |
| 2022 | $3,555 | $130,650 | $30,000 | $100,650 |
| 2021 | $3,555 | $130,650 | $30,000 | $100,650 |
| 2020 | $3,281 | $101,675 | $21,250 | $80,425 |
| 2019 | $3,281 | $101,675 | $21,250 | $80,425 |
| 2018 | $3,210 | $101,675 | $21,250 | $80,425 |
| 2017 | $3,159 | $101,675 | $21,250 | $80,425 |
| 2016 | $0 | $101,675 | $21,250 | $80,425 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,375 | $18,750 | $60,625 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,375 | $18,750 | $60,625 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Damon Smith
Compass RE
(615) 545-6418
2 in this area
232 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Peggy Peterson
Benchmark Realty, LLC
(615) 533-0376
6 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Sandra Hill
Compass RE
(615) 529-2882
4 in this area
27 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Jonathan Buntin
Compass
(615) 207-6306
69 Total Sales
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 1713802
APN: 079H-G-019.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.