508 Cypress Dr Festus, MO 63028
Festus/Crystal City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $138,000 - $203,000
Studio
--
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Cypress Dr, Festus, MO 63028 and is currently estimated at $174,580, approximately $181 per square foot. 508 Cypress Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Festus Intermediate School, Festus Elementary School, and Festus Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2016
Sold by
Gibbar Vallie J
Bought by
Kemper Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,767
Outstanding Balance
$36,792
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,788
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kemper Lauren | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kemper Lauren | $58,767 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $702 | $13,200 | $1,800 | $11,400 |
| 2024 | $702 | $12,400 | $1,800 | $10,600 |
| 2023 | $702 | $12,400 | $1,800 | $10,600 |
| 2022 | $687 | $12,200 | $1,800 | $10,400 |
| 2021 | $688 | $12,200 | $1,800 | $10,400 |
| 2020 | $631 | $10,500 | $1,400 | $9,100 |
| 2019 | $631 | $10,500 | $1,400 | $9,100 |
| 2018 | $569 | $10,500 | $1,400 | $9,100 |
| 2017 | $569 | $10,500 | $1,400 | $9,100 |
| 2016 | $507 | $9,300 | $1,500 | $7,800 |
| 2015 | $504 | $9,300 | $1,500 | $7,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,200 | $1,500 | $7,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map