508 Dateleaf Ave Capitol Heights, MD 20743
Estimated Value: $247,691 - $286,000
Studio
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Dateleaf Ave, Capitol Heights, MD 20743 and is currently estimated at $264,673, approximately $268 per square foot. 508 Dateleaf Ave is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Carmody Hills Elementary School, G. James Gholson Middle School, and Fairmont Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1997
Sold by
Secretary Of H U D
Bought by
Dixon Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1997
Sold by
Williams Alkeisha L and Williams Elbie
Bought by
Secretary Of H U D and Union Center Plaza Phase Ii
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Ruth | $85,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of H U D | $97,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,504 | $231,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,504 | $208,933 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,160 | $185,900 | $50,800 | $135,100 |
| 2022 | $2,018 | $181,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,121 | $176,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,922 | $172,500 | $45,400 | $127,100 |
| 2019 | $2,359 | $164,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,673 | $156,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,442 | $149,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $137,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,307 | $125,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,307 | $114,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map