514 Dateleaf Ave Capitol Heights, MD 20743
Estimated Value: $323,675 - $411,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
3,920
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 514 Dateleaf Ave, Capitol Heights, MD 20743 and is currently estimated at $361,669. 514 Dateleaf Ave is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Carmody Hills Elementary School, G. James Gholson Middle School, and Fairmont Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1986
Sold by
Kasdon Lawrence I
Bought by
Jones Bill
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Bill | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,698 | $379,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,698 | $356,633 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,711 | $333,700 | $50,000 | $283,700 |
| 2022 | $3,683 | $331,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,603 | $328,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,092 | $326,300 | $45,000 | $281,300 |
| 2019 | $4,434 | $309,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,623 | $292,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,413 | $276,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $246,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,100 | $216,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,100 | $186,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map