E
Seller's Agent in 2025
Eric Eck
Eck Properties, LLC
(785) 876-2252
55 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $352,000
So much to love about this 5-year-old Ozawkie, walkout ranch! House feels like new construction with the recent updates that include fresh exterior paint, interior paint on the main floor, and recently completed basement, with painted ceilings and primed walls...just waiting for the new owner to personalize the space with the color(s) of their choice. This home backs up to U.S. Corps ground, and offers unimpeded views of nature, as well as fall/winter lake views from the covered deck and several interior spaces. There is plenty of room to garden and play in the fenced-in backyard, which is still a blank canvas, awaiting the new owner's ideas. This home boasts custom kitchen cabinets with quartz countertops, S/S appliances, vaulted ceilings in the open-concept common area, large primary suite featuring a huge W/I closet and 5-piece bath, and main floor laundry. There is one additional bedroom on the main floor. In the light-filled, walkout basement you'll find two more generous bedrooms, a full bath, office or game nook, family room, and generous storage area. It's almost unheard of to find this much house, of this young age, at anywhere near this price point!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Eck Properties, LLC License #SP00235645 Listed on: 05/30/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weems Easton | $346,220 | Kansas Secured Title Inc-Oskal | |
| Beal Mitchell | $304,337 | Kansas Secured Title Inc-Oskal | |
| Lawson Stanley | $243,000 | Kansas Secured Title | |
| Benton Edwin | -- | Kansas Secured Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weems Easton | $353,286 | |
| Previous Owner | Beal Mitchell | $243,470 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawson Stanley | $194,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/09/2025 06/09/25 | Price Changed | $335,000 | -2.9% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | For Sale | $345,000 | +40.8% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2023 04/24/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/20/2023 02/20/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/18/2023 02/18/23 | For Sale | $245,000 | +12.4% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/12/2020 06/12/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/16/2020 05/16/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/22/2020 04/22/20 | For Sale | $218,000 | 0.0% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/21/2020 04/21/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/20/2020 04/20/20 | For Sale | $218,000 | 0.0% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2020 03/06/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/03/2020 03/03/20 | For Sale | $218,000 | -- | $156 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,603 | $37,386 | $823 | $36,563 |
| 2024 | $4,430 | $30,429 | $812 | $29,617 |
| 2023 | $4,472 | $29,866 | $894 | $28,972 |
| 2022 | $2,883 | $27,520 | $1,173 | $26,347 |
| 2021 | $2,883 | $25,716 | $1,137 | $24,579 |
| 2020 | $2,883 | $18,883 | $1,009 | $17,874 |
| 2019 | $133 | $863 | $863 | $0 |
| 2018 | $149 | $907 | $907 | $0 |
| 2017 | $142 | $860 | $860 | $0 |
| 2016 | $154 | $930 | $930 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $707 | $707 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $758 | $758 | $0 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2025
Eric Eck
Eck Properties, LLC
(785) 876-2252
55 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jordan James
Countrywide Realty, Inc.
(888) 220-0988
24 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Emily Malsbury
Town & Country Real Estate
(785) 863-3322
84 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Sandra Mumaw
Coldwell Banker American Home
(785) 817-5647
169 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jeri Cole
Hawks R/E Professionals
Source: Sunflower Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 239587
APN: 147-25-0-40-01-010-00-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.