508 Denmark Rd Scott, LA 70583
North Lafayette Parish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,000
Studio
--
Bath
876
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Denmark Rd, Scott, LA 70583 and is currently estimated at $155,000, approximately $176 per square foot. 508 Denmark Rd is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Duson Elementary School, Scott Middle School, and Acadiana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2024
Sold by
Dugas Kristin B
Bought by
Dugas Jesse V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2019
Sold by
Dugas Jesse V and Dugas Kristin Brooke
Bought by
Dugas Kristen B and Dugas Jesse V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2016
Sold by
Dugas David and Dugas Melissa
Bought by
Dugas Jesse and Dugas Kristin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dugas Jesse V | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dugas Kristen B | -- | None Available | |
| Dugas Jesse | $12,375 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|