508 Dunblane Dr Winter Park, FL 32792
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $606,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Dunblane Dr, Winter Park, FL 32792 and is currently estimated at $514,301, approximately $321 per square foot. 508 Dunblane Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Brookshire Elementary, Glenridge Middle, and Winter Park High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2000
Sold by
Ruby E Powers Tr
Bought by
Byrd Daniel A and Nishinaka Emi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,971 | $470,240 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $6,971 | $470,240 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,025 | $427,491 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,025 | $423,292 | $300,000 | $123,292 |
| 2022 | $5,197 | $357,510 | $250,000 | $107,510 |
| 2021 | $4,719 | $308,838 | $220,000 | $88,838 |
| 2020 | $4,195 | $281,790 | $180,000 | $101,790 |
| 2019 | $4,125 | $267,701 | $180,000 | $87,701 |
| 2018 | $3,766 | $237,659 | $170,000 | $67,659 |
| 2017 | $3,502 | $220,162 | $155,000 | $65,162 |
| 2016 | $3,340 | $218,989 | $155,000 | $63,989 |
| 2015 | $3,030 | $186,068 | $105,000 | $81,068 |
| 2014 | $2,639 | $149,832 | $80,000 | $69,832 |
Source: Public Records
Map