508 E 1st St Atkinson, NE 68713
Estimated Value: $59,214 - $131,000
Studio
--
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 E 1st St, Atkinson, NE 68713 and is currently estimated at $87,304, approximately $139 per square foot. 508 E 1st St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2010
Sold by
Meyer Zelma M and Sperling Karen
Bought by
Hurley Joanne J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurley Joanne J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $296 | $30,651 | $13,306 | $17,345 |
| 2024 | $320 | $29,932 | $13,306 | $16,626 |
| 2023 | $448 | $30,428 | $11,491 | $18,937 |
| 2022 | $381 | $25,588 | $9,072 | $16,516 |
| 2021 | $387 | $21,427 | $6,048 | $15,379 |
| 2020 | $317 | $21,427 | $6,048 | $15,379 |
| 2019 | $267 | $18,746 | $4,838 | $13,908 |
| 2018 | $220 | $16,358 | $4,838 | $11,520 |
| 2017 | $213 | $16,358 | $4,838 | $11,520 |
| 2016 | $181 | $13,720 | $2,200 | $11,520 |
| 2015 | $190 | $13,720 | $2,200 | $11,520 |
| 2014 | $215 | $13,720 | $2,200 | $11,520 |
| 2011 | $263 | $15,190 | $2,750 | $12,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map